You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

Music Search – Recommended

19 total results
  • Recommended Soundboard 18+ Image Femdot, Joseph Chilliams, Melo Makes Music

    Hip-Hop, Sun., May 28, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Survival Unit III

    Jazz, Mon., May 29, 7 p.m.

    Experimental Sound Studio - Ravenswood

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Dr. Octagon

    Hip-Hop, Tue., May 30, 9 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Soundboard Image TALsounds, Mukqs, Sam Prekop, Matchess

    Experimental, Tue., May 30, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard Image ZZ Ward, Cat Clyde

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., May 31, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Chris Potter Quartet

    Jazz, Thu., June 1, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., June 2, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., June 3, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., June 4, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 17+ Image Xasthur, Johanna Warren, Fabio Brienza, Magick Potion

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., June 1, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image In the Sea, the Few

    Jazz, Thu., June 1, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard Image Mr. Mitch, Letta, DJ Chuck

    Dance, Thu., June 1, 9 p.m.

    East Room - Logan Square

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard Image Future, Migos, Tory Lanez, Kodak Black, Zoey Dollaz

    Hip-Hop, Fri., June 2, 7 p.m.

    Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre - Suburbs Southwest

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Hugh Ragin

    Jazz, Fri., June 2, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Ben Allison Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., June 2, 9 p.m. and Sat., June 3, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard Image Dam-Funk (DJ set), Shazam Bangles, Mata

    Dance, Fri., June 2, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Image Joan Shelley, Jake Xerxes Fussell

    Folk & Country, Sat., June 3, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Do Division Street Fest: Pallbearer, Protomartyr, Boss Hog, Boogarins, Muuy Bien, Wildhoney, Glyders, Rlyr, and others

    Fairs & Festivals, Sun., June 4, 12 p.m.

    Division between Damen and Leavitt - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Alan Licht, Slow Planes, Michael Vallera

    Experimental, Wed., June 7, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Recommended Agenda Chosen Few Picnic

    Dance, 7/1-7/2

    Jackson Park - Other South

  • Recommended Agenda Free Villapalooza

    Miscellaneous, Sat 8/26

    26th and Central Park - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Showing 1-19 of 19 total results in this search.